Related Guides
Citation Help
- APA StyleUsed for the behavioral sciences as well as sociology, nursing and education. Be sure to check out the end-of-text citations and the in-text citations.
- RefworksRefWorks will help you manage your citations. You need to create your own, free account to use. Off campus group code: RWUMassL
- Refworks HelpLearn more about RefWorks on this page.
Off Campus Access
What do you need to access resrouces from off campus?
- Your student.uml.edu email address.
- The password for that email address.
Contact Sara with questions or problems.
Find Research Articles
- Medline MEDLINE provides authoritative medical research.
- PsycInfois the premier index to the literature in the field of Psychology published by the American Psychological Association. It covers journal articles back to 1895 and books and book chapters from 2000.
- CINAHLThe Cumulative Index to Nursing and Allied Health Literature. This database provides indexing for 2,960 journals from the fields of nursing and allied health. The database contains more than 2,000,000 records dating back to 1981.
- PsycArticlesFind psychology research articles. This database contains APA journals with a large percentage of the articles in full text.
- Academic Search PremierThis is a general database that includes a lot of disciplines. There is EXSS research available.
Search for Books
- Search the library catalogSearch for books in our collection!
Great Webpages
- H.J. Lutcher Stark Center - Research: Research HomeAn archive from the Stark Center for research in Kinesiology
- Welcome to SIRC - A World of Sport Information
Subject Guide |
Links: Profile & Guides |


Loading...
